Simcountry is a multiplayer Internet game in which you are the president, commander in chief, and industrial leader. You have to make the tough decisions about cutting or raising taxes, how to allocate the federal budget, what kind of infrastructure you want, etc..
  Enter the Game

KB Statistics: 25 Apr 2013

Topics: Kebir Blue: KB Statistics: 25 Apr 2013


Friday, April 26, 2013 - 05:52 am Click here to edit this post
Please note that Ppc represents "Production per capita" which is simply Production / Population.

Without further ado, here are the statistics for Kebir Blue.

StatisticsWorldPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
-Kebir Blue21,088,729,539195,209,33660,162,913,019,4400.93%2,853126,695.86
RankFederationPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
1Barbarian Horde2,040,394,9663,983,5626,965,763,431,4750.20%3,4143,608.24
2Unique Complex1,096,896,0507,221,9114,118,567,672,9150.66%3,7555,513.24
3Soviet Complex979,216,3215,850,3303,420,486,169,8060.60%3,4933,798.87
4Jathayu Samirana278,779,5362,530,688750,332,140,4190.91%2,6911,785.99
5Lame of Hate264,786,6032,612,4301,181,484,524,4990.99%4,4621,268.09
6The Protectorate206,520,4681,733,241726,393,954,8080.84%3,5171,468.41
7Malizian Defense Force173,532,8642,127,908497,119,215,0131.23%2,8651,102.58
9WHITE EAGLES156,968,6261,911,320412,593,812,0961.22%2,6291,271.78
11KB growth Initiative118,865,3522,708,640459,948,163,6402.28%3,869690.11
12Economic Powerhouse117,336,7553,615,130468,955,580,8573.08%3,9971,472.59
14Familia Claws104,956,519813,489212,601,126,5790.78%2,026348.01
RankPresidentPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
1maclean 2,040,394,9663,983,5626,965,763,431,4750.20%3,4143,608.24
2Crafty 515,578,00310,057,8192,065,170,474,1341.95%4,0064,291.63
3Scarlet 417,623,4631,592,9391,634,237,247,2850.38%3,913970.58
4Borg Queen 382,601,3021,012,9551,412,467,739,1150.26%3,6921,319.09
5Menace 272,295,6102,480,666451,835,743,4050.91%1,6591,918.69
6Jack 226,745,8611,580,567949,891,385,3230.70%4,189799.10
7Khome y Peng 224,494,7132,599,572665,244,610,5271.16%2,9631,421.96
8Steven Finucane198,987,158668,975437,702,239,0230.34%2,200430.32
9thetheth01 177,424,348808,052502,855,465,5330.46%2,834682.14
10Frank 172,559,1221,022,269726,889,555,8920.59%4,212828.76
11Buchs 144,121,3721,153,389677,196,952,9910.80%4,699706.05
12Ricky Harris134,047,751257,965443,404,938,5230.19%3,308397.55
13Quarryman 127,121,0011,623,604563,368,878,7251.28%4,432511.50
14Serpent 124,592,7332,515,592349,332,422,4092.02%2,804675.32
15Juno 120,770,323692,754411,222,483,8900.57%3,405583.54
16Teh Kilrain 120,665,2311,459,041504,287,571,5081.21%4,179562.04
17Devils Halo 120,494,666972,019482,861,999,6820.81%4,007698.35
18claude balls114,732,191496,134488,253,386,1430.43%4,256505.55
19ThaiBinh 111,777,694624,244195,877,072,5260.56%1,752394.32
20nothing 105,636,139652,858384,648,516,1090.62%3,641466.23
21Deft Position 99,470,909713,865129,110,965,3280.72%1,298166.18
22WildEyes 85,263,008235,773111,091,054,9350.28%1,303174.85
23James 79,774,054641,905360,169,305,1500.80%4,515391.94
24johlar12 75,033,546188,203292,402,383,5480.25%3,897549.95
25Patrick 74,786,594509,130120,180,185,5000.68%1,607293.73


Friday, April 26, 2013 - 07:27 am Click here to edit this post

Thank you for taking the time to produce these statistics. It is much appreciated.


Friday, April 26, 2013 - 02:05 pm Click here to edit this post
Thanks of you much Scarlet!!


Friday, April 26, 2013 - 03:43 pm Click here to edit this post
That's terrific work Scarlet. Thanks!

Devils Halo

Friday, April 26, 2013 - 10:19 pm Click here to edit this post
DITTO! Great job on keeping people informed..;) I now know I dropped 5 spots in the individual rankings..but gained 4 spots in the fed rankings..again great job and much appreciated..


Wednesday, May 15, 2013 - 06:51 am Click here to edit this post
Here's some more... I didn't include lowest game level for obvious reasons nor lowest welfare index simply because it was shared by too many countries (6 @ 83.7).

Highest Education Index286.9OutpostAries
Lowest Education Index0connornukeers
Highest Health Index201.3Manitunothing
Lowest Health Index10The Peoples Republic of MyamarVoid Runner
Highest Transportation Index291.4The Peoples Republic of MaliziKhome y Peng
Lowest Transportation Index32.8The Independent State of ZatarEric
Highest Employment Index97.4Zombie ApocalypseDevils Halo
Lowest Employment Index22.7connornukeers
Highest Business Index124.5Zombie SurvivalDevils Halo
Lowest Business Index20.9Ebboli miaPatrick
Highest Welfare Index127.1Zombie SurvivalDevils Halo
Highest Game Level8SnowScarlet


Wednesday, May 15, 2013 - 05:20 pm Click here to edit this post
Wow, great work Scarlet. I wonder: Do you do this search manually, country by country, or do you have an app or something that does the search and classification?


Wednesday, May 15, 2013 - 06:44 pm Click here to edit this post
I download the country history sheets (they're on the download tab of the "Statistics" page)... the type in the first post of the thread I use the function (in a spreadsheet program), uh, forgot the name for it... pivot-something or something-pivot prob... basically, it sums up the values of a column for each identical value in another column. That latest post was just sorting the sheet.

Borg Queen

Wednesday, May 15, 2013 - 06:59 pm Click here to edit this post
Again, n1 Scarlet


Saturday, May 18, 2013 - 12:42 am Click here to edit this post
strange scarlet, my welfare is higher than your listed one and has been for ages.


Saturday, May 18, 2013 - 07:01 am Click here to edit this post
Oops... I took another look. I must've sorted the wrong column there.

James of Central Shadow Cove and Teh Kilrain of New Jack have the Highest Welfare Index at 129.3.

Khome y Peng

Saturday, July 27, 2013 - 06:28 pm Click here to edit this post
Hi Scarlet, I think we can all agree we love seeing these stats, very interesting. If your still up to it, how bout another report? :)


Saturday, July 27, 2013 - 08:15 pm Click here to edit this post
Hi Scarlet,

Which countries did you include or exclude? Because my country (Republic of Selene) has a welfare index of 132 :/ but maybe I'm looking at something totally different, and in that case you can ignore my message ^^


Saturday, July 27, 2013 - 08:16 pm Click here to edit this post
Oh wait, you can indeed ignore my message.. This post popped up as first of the thread, and I didn't see these are April's stats ^^

Khome y Peng

Sunday, September 29, 2013 - 09:21 pm Click here to edit this post
Are we going to see more stats again? It was pretty cool...


Sunday, September 29, 2013 - 11:42 pm Click here to edit this post
Unfortunately Scarlett seems to have gone. Huge loss for the game and totally unexpected. Scarlett please come back wherever you are!

Khome y Peng

Monday, September 30, 2013 - 12:30 am Click here to edit this post


Wednesday, April 23, 2014 - 04:30 pm Click here to edit this post
KB Statistics as of Dec 31, 3543

Top 10 Countries by Production in trillions sc.

Country NamePresident Name
New Hiberniamaclean $767,265,977,845.00
Republic of CarolinaJack $635,671,498,752.00
New Pontusmaclean $617,446,403,617.00
New Ciliciamaclean $579,508,451,778.00
New Thracemaclean $552,942,326,469.00
New Narbonensismaclean $546,514,679,490.00
Apo RepublicChristos $536,620,750,095.00
Unimatrix 01Borg Queen $527,081,768,565.00
New Daciamaclean $520,780,321,711.00
New Eiremaclean $497,333,343,807.00


Wednesday, April 23, 2014 - 04:38 pm Click here to edit this post
KB Statistics as of Dec 31, 3543

Top 10 Largest Standing Armies (by percentage of population)

Country NamePresident NamePopulationMembers in Military
Cat goes meowJosh 23,354,539.00 1,287,893.00 5.51
The Kingdom of OutaouaisLbelair91 16,424,510.00 791,463.00 4.82
The Peoples Republic of MaliziKhome y Peng 38,279,944.00 1,801,800.00 4.71
Kingdom of Griefbb6f4499 22,310,204.00 1,039,934.00 4.66
Davidsons paradisegarrydavidson1 12,940,467.00 589,275.00 4.55
People Republic of BulandaTylerassady 15,428,653.00 646,781.00 4.19
The Commonwealth of North bengyzkmolina4592 28,792,887.00 1,170,165.00 4.06
Malizian Union Rashda SSRKhome y Peng 32,870,347.00 1,055,252.00 3.21
Malizian Union Jakti SSRKhome y Peng 28,859,363.00 905,180.00 3.14
Malizian Union Crudella SSRKhome y Peng 28,243,996.00 854,909.00 3.03


Wednesday, April 23, 2014 - 04:40 pm Click here to edit this post
KB Statistics as of Dec 31, 3543

Top 10 Largest Standing Armies

Country NamePresident NamePopulationMembers in Military
Republic of CarolinaJack 157,202,773.00 2,137,007.00
The Peoples Republic of MaliziKhome y Peng 38,279,944.00 1,801,800.00
Republic of West CarolinaJack 93,076,276.00 1,729,418.00
LPD6SWCC 105,140,127.00 1,704,901.00
Albert SquareCulebra 59,550,715.00 1,692,544.00
Republic of East CarolinaJack 96,315,364.00 1,633,690.00
North ApoChristos 84,158,939.00 1,568,642.00
PayasoSOVI3T 156,351,289.00 1,502,874.00
SouthendSerpent 50,248,891.00 1,445,534.00
South ApoChristos 92,070,641.00 1,378,587.00


Wednesday, April 23, 2014 - 05:31 pm Click here to edit this post
Josh, great job and thanks for taking the time to do this. You have done such a great job that we would like to offer you the position full time. A once a real month report should be sufficient for now. The pay isn't much (well actually there is no pay) but you have our heartfelt and sincere appreciation. Thank you!

Khome y Peng

Thursday, April 24, 2014 - 10:58 am Click here to edit this post
This is always neat to see. I'm glad somebody is doing this after Scarlet left, it was a missed effort. Thank you


Thursday, April 24, 2014 - 01:36 pm Click here to edit this post
Thanks, josh, for this fine work! I am sure it was time consuming. I'd slip you a GC, but we can't do that anymore...


Friday, April 25, 2014 - 03:30 pm Click here to edit this post
Its not too hard to do. You download the history sheets into excel, then filter columns. I'm not doing this all the time though lol, I am normally too busy.


Saturday, April 26, 2014 - 11:55 pm Click here to edit this post
im kinda confused I went through all the federations listed above to see whos in them and how many there are for curiousity and there like 2 feds the uniques and the soviets federation that actually have more than 1 member in their feds like 3 or 4 with just one country in it and the rest didn't even come up not sure if im doing anything wrong when I search for them but if that is correct is there any other federations like soviet and uniques that have a good amount of members or are we alone? good job with stats though!

LB Musty

Sunday, April 27, 2014 - 12:04 am Click here to edit this post
Thanks for the stats Josh, much appreciated.

your searches are fine there are pretty much only two feds are KB.

Roving EYE

Sunday, April 27, 2014 - 12:20 am Click here to edit this post
an empire OUR ASS, get ready for a real EMPIRE!

Add a Message