Simcountry is a multiplayer Internet game in which you are the president, commander in chief, and industrial leader. You have to make the tough decisions about cutting or raising taxes, how to allocate the federal budget, what kind of infrastructure you want, etc..
  Enter the Game

KB Statistics: 21 Jun 2014

Topics: Kebir Blue: KB Statistics: 21 Jun 2014


Saturday, June 21, 2014 - 11:22 am Click here to edit this post
For old times sake... since the stupid spending limits are keeping me from getting the shit I need to fight a C3.

Please note:
(1) Ppc represents "Production per capita" which is simply Production / Population.
(2) Complexes were determined by shared names, Soviet Complex is composed of 2 federations containing "Soviet Federation", Unique Complex is composed of 7 federations containing "The Unique".

Without further ado, here are the statistics for Kebir Blue.

StatisticsWorldPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
-Kebir Blue21,740,899,785148,626,81456,273,186,654,5700.68%2,588.36100,443.10
RankFederationPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
1Unique Complex3,279,969,78628,872,07310,713,877,806,2500.88%3,266.4612,509.58
2Barbarian Horde2,221,670,2022,281,5456,265,970,016,7090.10%2,820.393,838.81
3Soviet Complex875,727,3566,996,2412,856,962,957,5700.80%3,262.394,540.95
4UMSSR Defense Force636,101,62214,706,3181,553,933,795,2902.31%2,442.902,204.33
5The Collective563,857,789505,2511,936,832,706,9190.09%3,434.972,446.24
6Imperial States of Suikoden209,796,4471,061,781664,964,224,4530.51%3,169.571,248.99
7Islamic Union181,937,4261,372,093495,040,557,0310.75%2,720.94483.51
8The North Franklin Federation of States157,217,886490,993379,638,905,3920.31%2,414.73647.45
10Confederated States of Discord133,309,269225,768546,495,925,4040.17%4,099.46686.21
12North Franklin Union126,629,6541,758,163304,519,818,7701.39%2,404.81823.48
13Familia Claws122,493,711543,345357,603,301,7000.44%2,919.36378.10
14The Protectorate110,965,994986,579344,826,988,9510.89%3,107.50464.40
15Soviet Mandarran Republics108,119,297680,534426,106,231,3790.63%3,941.07526.59
RankPresidentPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
1maclean 2,203,903,4302,087,2616,218,877,355,7230.09%2,821.763,740.64
2Khome y Peng 1,261,627,64823,582,4332,287,326,350,9551.87%1,813.005,454.01
3Christos 664,147,6466,442,7342,807,300,870,0690.97%4,226.923,005.20
4Borg Queen 563,857,789505,2511,936,832,706,9190.09%3,434.972,446.24
5Jack 463,966,9066,478,4991,389,321,279,2701.40%2,994.441,732.12
6Serpent 354,592,5393,072,437671,575,789,4780.87%1,893.941,073.31
7LB Musty301,957,4932,789,808991,196,778,9210.92%3,282.57958.03
8Michael 301,444,3531,185,323404,038,147,5120.39%1,340.34753.64
9Juno 231,156,072263,479312,000,629,1910.11%1,349.74786.77
10SWCC 187,712,7632,152,416335,619,049,9951.15%1,787.94436.47
11Devils Halo 180,484,9791,660,810431,282,780,2940.92%2,389.58531.32
12James 175,859,627681,540711,205,419,7660.39%4,044.17788.02
13Supreme 157,193,355945,414432,007,426,7930.60%2,748.26372.66
14Presidium 149,815,5181,324,046615,420,094,1690.88%4,107.85883.51
15Richard 137,868,925787,746418,675,084,5480.57%3,036.76434.28
16Acheron 133,309,269225,768546,495,925,4040.17%4,099.46686.21
17claude balls127,845,084659,164470,793,939,6600.52%3,682.53932.94
18Toland 121,825,1721,489,381466,962,958,7281.22%3,833.06565.70
19Deft Position 111,172,461579,509253,074,013,6450.52%2,276.41224.96
20Woodland 102,692,649833,720375,062,096,3830.81%3,652.28552.60
21Scorpio Shine102,515,9241,040,079375,033,724,0661.01%3,658.30446.20
22Boomerang Sock93,877,709469,236284,999,438,1640.50%3,035.86353.98
23Nathan 83,846,0981,162,573219,257,829,6261.39%2,615.00412.68
24Jack Hennessy79,873,96112,031150,757,411,4190.02%1,887.44389.81
25marcralph 79,437,825194,785131,947,640,6130.25%1,661.02262.31


Saturday, June 21, 2014 - 07:31 pm Click here to edit this post
Wow, great work Mizore!
Thank you for releasing these stats, they are very well done!

LB Musty

Saturday, June 21, 2014 - 07:57 pm Click here to edit this post
This is always very nice to see, thank you Mizore.


Saturday, June 21, 2014 - 08:06 pm Click here to edit this post
The Soviet Mandarran Republics is part of the Soviet Complex but nonetheless these are very well done and much appreciated. it was a nice surprise to see :)

Scorpio Shine

Saturday, June 21, 2014 - 08:42 pm Click here to edit this post
nice, I like to see stats good work good info on it


Sunday, June 22, 2014 - 06:43 pm Click here to edit this post
Thanks for your work! always nice to get a world update :)


Monday, June 23, 2014 - 09:25 am Click here to edit this post
Thank's for taking time out to do all of this Mizore.


Monday, June 23, 2014 - 12:41 pm Click here to edit this post
TBH, it only takes like 10 minutes.

Add a Message